Texas Book Lady

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
APRIL-11 Additions
BIOGRAPHIES
BOOKS ON BOOKS
Children's Illustrated
Christmas Stories
FANTASY
Fiction
FIRST EDITIONs
History
HOLIDAYS
JULY -11 Adds
June -11 Adds
MAY- 11 Adds
MYLAR protected
Mystery
Non Fiction
NOV-11 Adds
OCT-11 Adds
PRE-1970
RELIGIOUS-PRE-1970

View Other Categories
 
TEXAS BOOK LADY - USED, RARE, OUT-OF-Print Books

Promote Your Page Too
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Holling, Holling Clancy THE BOOK OF COWBOYS
New York The Platt & Munk Co. 1936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Illustrated by Holling, Lucille 
36, hb, no DJ. Bk has orange bds w/black print; edges /spine ends frayed; color illustrations thru out unmarked; binding loosening; pg/ edges with mild toning. Pgs clean, binding ok. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 126 pp 
Price: 37.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Holme, Bryan THE KATE GREENAWAY BOOK: A COLLECTION OF ILLUSTRATION, VERSE AND TEXT
Gallery Books 1976 0831753005 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
76, hb, first editon, DJ mylar protected. Bk has bright orange bds; min edgwr; DJ with mild edgwr; light scuffing; MYLAR protected. Pgs clean, binding tight. ******A collection of b/w and color illustrations, verse and text. ; B&W Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 141 pp 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 Holmes, John (Ed) A LITTLE TREASURY OF LOVE POEMS FROM CHAUCER TO DYLAN THOMAS
Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Troyer, Johannes 
Bk has edgwr, with few places beingworn thru holes; light soiling; small stain marks to pg fore-edges. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 522 pp 
Price: 24.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Holmes, Jon TEXAS SPORT: THE ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
Austin, Tex. Texas Monthly Press 1984 0932012728 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First Edition. Bk looks great with clean pgs, light edgwr. DJ hs several cl tears along top edge, one is 1"; light yellowing, trs near sp ends, corner tears, chipping. Edges very brittle. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 126 pp 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Holmes, Marjorie Nobody Else Will Listen; A Girl's Conversations With God.
Garden City, N. Y. Doubleday 1973 0385044585 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
HB bk looks as UNREAD. DJ has light edgwr, scuffing, sp end rubbed. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 133 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Holmes, Oliver Wendell THE AUTOCRAT OF THE BREAKFAST TABLE
New York, N. Y. The Macmillan Company 1928 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bk hs blue bds, w/lt shlf/edgwr, rubbing at sp ends, foxing to inside ffep, age yellowing. Binding is sturdy and pgs intact. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 367 pp 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Holmes, Urban Tigner A HISTORY OF CHRISTIAN SPIRITUALITY An Analytical Introduction
Harper & Row 1981 0866838902 Later Printing Softcover Very Good 
Bk has light edgwr/scuffing to wraps; marginalia and highlighting thru out; po on ffep. Binding tight. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pp 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Holt, Victoria BLACK OPAL
Fawcett Crest October 31, 1994 0449222713 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good 
Bk has mild edg/shlfwr, rubbing to spine ends and edges; corner curl; crease to spine; closed tear to spine head near joint; fold to front wrap. Pgs clean and binding tight. Pseudonym: Eleanor Hibbert; Jean Plaidy; Philippa Carr. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 373 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Holt, Victoria BRIDE OF PENDORRIC
Fawcett Crest 1991 0449215075 Softcover Very Good- 
Bk has edgwr, crease to spine, rubbing to spine edges, small tear to spine head. Pgs clean and binding tight. Pseudonyms: Jean Plaidy; Eleanor Burford, Eleanor Hibbert, Philippa Carr. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 271 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Hope, Laura Lee THE STORY OF A BOLD TIN SOLDIER
[new York] Grosset & Dunlap 1920 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Smith, Harry L. 
Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; Sp ends worn. Pgs age browned but clean; binding loosening; ; The Make-Believe Stories; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 120 pp 
Price: 38.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Hornblow, Leonora ANIMALS DO THE STRANGEST THINGS,
Random House 1964 Hardcover Very Good- Illustrated by Frith, Michael K. 
Bk has edgwr, spine ends are split and worn; corners worn thru. Pgs clean, binding loosening. Reading copy. ; Step-up books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 62 pp 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Hosseini, Khaled A THOUSAND SPLENDID SUNS
Riverhead 2007 1594489505 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Bk looks as UNREAD. Mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 372 pp 
Price: 8.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Hosseini, Khaled A THOUSAND SPLENDID SUNS
Riverhead Hardcover 2007 1594489505 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
2007, hb, DJ, SFE. Bk is as read once very carefully. DJ is now mylar protected . ***** ABOUT THE BOOK: A tale of two generations of characters brought together by the sweep of war. Long awaited second novel by the author of "The Kite Runner". ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 384 pp 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 House, Boyce I GIVE YOU TEXAS!
San Antonio, TX The Naylor Company 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Book bds are spotted on front & back towards edge. Sp ends are worn/torn. Binding is separating at front hinge; and pgs 56-57. Pg 6 has tear that has been taped. Age yellowed. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 100 pp 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Hover, M. HERE COMES SANTA
Golden 1992 0307122670 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Santoro, Christopher 
Bk looks great. Color illustrated boards with mild scuffing. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 14 pp 
Price: 6.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Howard, Linda CRY NO MORE
New York, N. Y. Ballantine Books 2003 0345453417 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
[F/VG] FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Book has light soil to page edges. DJ has light edge/shelf wear. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 384 pp 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Howard, Lisa ON STAGE, MISS DOUGLAS
New York Nova Books 1964 Softcover Very Good 
Bk has shlf/edgwr, chipping to front wrap along bottom; rubbing to sp ends and corners; sm closed tear along front wrap edge; rubbing to pg edges. Pgs are age browned but clean and binding is good. ; 7.0 X 4.25 X .50 "; 157 pp 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Howard, Philip K. THE DEATH OF COMMON SENSE : How Law is Suffocating America
New York, Ny. Random House, Incorporated 1995 0679429948 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
[F/F] Book is a s read once carefully. DJ has minor shelf/edge wear. Pps 202; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 202 pp 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Howard, Tom THE CAT CHRONICLES: ONE CAT...NINE ADVENTUROUS LIVES...EACH LIVED IN A DIFFERENT TIME AND PLACE
Running Press Book Publishers 1993 1561382914 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Appleton, Marion; Baker, Alan 
93, hb, first edition, DJ mylar protected. Bk has mild to no wear; light wear at spine ends; small black dot to bottom page edge. DJ like new, mylar covered. ***** All you cat lovers, this is the book for you! Covers the 9 cats: architect's, monk's, witch's, carpet-maker's, beckoning, thief's, artist's, movie, literary. Beautifully illustrated by Alan Baker and Marion Appleton. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Hubbard, Elbert ELBERT HUBBARD'S SCRAP BOOK
William H Wise & Co 1923 Softcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Bk is made of heavy cardboard wraps held together with lace. Edgwr, small closed tear to bottom front, rubbing. DJ has chipping to spine head (2" missing) , small closed tears, very brittle; Mylar protected. Pgs clean, yellowed, binding good. ; Thick Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 228 pp 
Price: 24.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest (Mission Earth #6)
Los Angeles Bridge Publications, Inc. 1986 088404212X First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
86, hb, first edition, DJ. Bk has edgwr, front bd has bubble near hinge, under ep; couple pgs dog earred. DJ has edgwr, corner wear, sp ends worn, small closed tear to bottom front edge; 2" closed tear to back near joint. Pgs clean and binding is tight. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: The comic nightmare continues in book six of Hubbard's 10-volume broadside, Mission Earth. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 351 pp 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 hubbard, L. Ron BATTLEFIELD EARTH
Los Angeles, CA Bridge Publications 1984 0884041557 First Edition Thus; First Printing Softcover Very Good 
Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; sp ends rubbed/worn; creases to spine; Pgs age browned but clean, binding tight. ; A Saga of the Year 3000; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 1066 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Hudson, Virginia Cary O YE JIGS & JULEPS!
New York, N. Y. The Macmillan Company 1962 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Kuskin, Karla 
62, hb, DJ, 4 th printing. Bk has mild edgwr; rubbing to spine ends. DJ with rubbing to corners; small closed tears along top/bottom edge; chip to top back near fold. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; B&W Illustrations; Oblong Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 50 pp 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Huelsman, Richard J. PRAY: AN INTRODUCTION TO THE SPIRITUAL LIFE FOR BUSY PEOPLE
Paulist Pr 1968 0809119765 Softcover Very Good+ 
Bk looks great with min. Wear to edges/corners. Pgs clean and binding tight. Participant's handbook. ; Participant's Handbook; Trade PB; 129 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Huff, Bob TRACKS ALONG THE TRAIL Cowboy Poetry from the San Juan Mountains
Pagosa Springs, Co. Wiminuche Printing 1993 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Hanks, "mad" Jack Signed by Author
SIGNED by author on ffep. Bk has color illustrated wraps with mild edgwr. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 71 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Huff, Tanya WIZARD OF THE GROVE
DAW 1999 0886778190 First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
Bk looks as UNREAD. Mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 576 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Hull, E. M. THE SHEIK
New York, N. Y. A. L. Burt Company 1921 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Bk has edgwr, corner wr w/bds showing; sp ends worn & starting to fray; age browing; hinge cracked at frnt but still intact. ; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 296 pp 
Price: 26.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Hulme, Kathryn THE NUN'S STORY
Little, Brown 1956 Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
56, hb, first edition; mylar protected. Bk has black bds with edgwr; wrinkling to spine; po inside ffep; pgs lightly age browned. DJ has large chip to spine end; chipping to spine head; tears at corners; edges rubbed and tattered.. Pgs clean, binding good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pp 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Hummel, M. I. M. I. HUMMEL : The Golden Anniversary Volume
New York, Ny. Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1985 0810910918 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
SFE, HB. Bk looks as UNREAD. DJ has only minor scuff marks from shelf wr. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 320 pp 
Price: 24.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Humphries, Rolfe THE AENEID OF VIRGIL- A VERSE TRANSLATION
Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 Softcover Very Good- 
Bk has mild edgwr, crease to spine, spine ends worn (with 1" tear to sp head) ; marginalia thru-out; po bookplate on ffep. Binding tight. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 381 pp 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Hunt, Gladys HONEY FOR A CHILD'S HEART
Zondervan Pub. House. 1978 0310263816 Softcover Very Good 
Bk has mild edgwr, scuffing to wraps; light soiling; ghost sticker inside front wrap. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 182 pp 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Hunt, Tara THE WHUFFIE FACTOR Using the Power of Social Networks to Build Your Business
Crown Business 2009 0307409503 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
09, hb, fe. Bk has mild shlf/edgwr. DJ mylar protected. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pp 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Hunter, David R CHRISTIAN EDUCATION AS ENGAGEMENT
New York Seabury Press 1963 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bk has red boards with mild edgwr. DJ has edgwr, light soiling, small corner tear, one small closed tear to upper edge; MYLAR protected. Pgs clean and binding tight as UNREAD. ; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pp 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Hunter, Evan LIZZIE
[new York] Arbor House Pub Co 1984 0877955700 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Bk is as UNREAD. DJ with light shlf/edgwr and scuffing; wrinkle to top edge; sp head worn; sm closed tears to corners. Pgs clean, binding tight. Mylar protected. *****ABOUT THE BOOK: Historical crime novel that reconstructs the fateful day - August 4, 1892 in Fall River, Ma, when Lizzie Borden took an axe and .........; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 430 pp 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Hunter, Frances and Charles SINCE JESUS PASSED BY
Hunter Books 1973 0917726383 Second Printing Softcover Very Good 
Bk has edgwr/scuffing to wraps; rubbing along spine, crease to spine; highlighting and marginalia. Binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 146 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Hurnard, Hannah HEARING HEART
Artype Services 1973 0842314059 First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
1973 copy. Bk has light edgwr and soiling to wraps; po sticker inside front wrap; pgs clean, binding tight as unread. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 124 pp 
Price: 36.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Hurnard, Hannah HINDS' FEET ON HIGH PLACES
Fleming H. Revell 1973 0800781376 First Printing Softcover Very Good- 
Bk has edgwr, light soiling to wraps, pgs age browned, ghost sticker to front wrap inside, ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 224 pp 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Hutchison, Harold Frederick THE POSTER: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY FROM 1860
New York Viking Press 1968 0289278678 First Edition (?) Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket Illustrated by Hutchison, Harold F. 
Bk is presumed to be First Edition; orange boards have mild edgwr; last pg has folds; pg edges yellowed. DJ is yellowed; chipping to spine ends/corners; closed tear to back bottom edge; price clipped; back fold has corner cut. Pgs clean, binding good. MYLAR protected. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 216 pp 
Price: 58.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Hutson, Jan THE CHICKEN RANCH The True Story of the Best Little Whorehouse in Texas
A. S. Barnes & Co., South Brunswick 1980 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
80, HB, SIGNED, mylar. Bk has edgwr, spine ends bumped, mild lean to book; few pgs have light yellowing/staining; pg edges lightly soiled; DJ has rubbing to along all edges, spine ends/corners chipped, ghost sticker to top edge, fading, light soiling. Pgs clean, binding good. MYLAR protected. (isbn: 0498024350) ***** ABOUT THE BOOK: Author has described the history of this brothel, and it's end, brought on by tv reporter Marvin Zindler. Interesting story about a little history in little ole La Grange, small town in Texas. ; Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 92.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 Hutton, J. Bernard HESS: THE MAN AND HIS MISSION
MACMILLAN COMPANY 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Bk has reddish brown boards with mild edgwr; po inscription (red) and stamp on inside front board. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Intro by Airey Neave; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 262 pp 
Price: 35.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Huxley, Elspeth AFRICAN POISON MURDERS
Harpercollins Publisher 1981 0060805404 First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
1St Perennial Library, 1st prtg. Bk has mild edgwr, crease to spine; wear to spine tail. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 279 pp 
Price: 11.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Huygen, Wil; Rien Poortvliet, Illustr THE BOOK OF THE SANDMAN AND THE ALPHABET OF SLEEP
Harry N Abrams 1989 0810915243 Hardcover Very Good+ Illustrated by Poortvliet, Rien 
Bk has color illustrated boards with mild wear/scuffing. Pgs clean, binding tight. Very nice copy looks unread. ; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 122 pp 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Hyer, Julien C. TEXAS LIONS 1917-67 A History of 50 Years of Lionism
Waco, TX Hill Junior College Press 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bk has dard blue boards with mild edgwr; rubbing to spine ends; pgs edges yellowed. DJ has light soiling, spine ends with small tears. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 295 pp 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Iahue, Kalton C. PETERSEN'S BIG BOOK OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Petersen's PUBLISHING CO. 1977 082274029X Softcover Very Good- Signed by Author
77, SB. Bk has mild wear/scuffing to wraps; light age yellowing. Pgs clean, binding tight. Very nice copy. ; Trade PB; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 480 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Inc, Congressional Quarterly ORIGINS AND DEVELOPMENT OF CONGRESS
Washington Congressional Quarterly, Inc. 1976 0871870940 Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Softcover with blue wraps; light soiling to pg edges; P. O. Inside frnt wrap; highlighting thru out. Binding tight.; 8 X 5 X 1"; 325 pp 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Ionesco, Eugene MACBETT
Grove/Atlantic, Inc. 1973 039417805X First Edition Softcover Very Good 
First Edition Thus. Bk has shlf/edgwr, sm closed tear to front wrap; pgs are age browned, but clean as binding is tight. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: A play written as a counterpoint to Shakespeare's Macbeth. ; Trade Paperback; 105 pp 
Price: 6.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Irving, Washington THE SKETCH BOOK: WITH NOTES AND INTRODUCTION
New York, N. Y. The Macmillan Company 1913 Hardcover Good in Fine dust jacket 
1913 copy. Bk has edgwr/corner wr, sp ends are worn/frayed; bds & sp faded; bds sep at frnt/back hinge but still intact. Age browned, couple pgs in middle loose. P. O. Stamp on back bd. Reading copy only. ; 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall; 371 pp 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Irving, Washington THE SKETCH-BOOK Of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1820 Reprint Hardcover Very Good- 
Bk has considerable edgwr with corners and spine ends tattered. Lght soiling to bds, binding starting to separate (repair to front hinge). No date but advertisement to first English addition says Feb. 1820. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 303 pp 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Irving, Washington OLD CHRISTMAS (FACSIMILE CLASSICS SERIES)
Mayflower Books, Inc. 1980 0831765909 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Caldecott, Randolph 
1980, hb, DJ, reprint of 1979 ed; mylar protected. Bk is small bk with red boards; mild edgwr; spine ends bumped. DJ has 2 small closed tears to top edge; spine is sunned; mild wear to corners; mylar protected. Mayflower Facsimile edition 1980.; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 165 pp 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Irving, Washington; Wyeth, N. C. RIP VAN WINKLE
Books of Wonder 1987 0688074596 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Wyeth, N. C. 
Bk has red boards with gold illustration on front. DJ has color illustrated picture on front with mild rubbing to spine ends, scuffing and small tear to back corner. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Books of Wonder; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 94 pp 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 Isaacson, Knight THE STORE- SIGNED
[new York] Walker & Company 1974 0802704549 Second Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by author on ffep. Bk has black unmarked bds. DJ with mild edgwr, scuffing, 1" closed tear to front at bottom; MYLAR protected. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: Author's first book. True story about fashion industry, Lehson's and Company in Tulsa, OK. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Ishihara, Shintaro THE JAPAN THAT CAN SAY NO: WHY JAPAN WILL BE FIRST AMONG EQUALS
Touchstone Books 1992 0671758535 Softcover Very Good 
1992, sb, tpbk. Bk has mild shlfwr, small stain to lower front wrap, and onto the first page. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 158 pp 
Price: 8.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Israel, Shel TWITTERVILLE How Businesses Can Thrive in the New Global Neighborhoods
Portfolio Hardcover 2009 1591842794 First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
09, fe, HB. Bk has blue boards with mild shlfwr; rem black mark across bottom pg edge. DJ unmarked. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 306 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Ivanov, Y. A TREASURY OF RUSSIAN AND SOVIET SHORT STORIES
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Publications 1971 Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Bk hs tight binding and clean pgs; light edgwr and scuffing. ; 7 X 4.2 X .75 "; 279 pp 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Ivory, Lesley Anne GLORIOUS CATS
Crown 1989 0517574128 First American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Ivory, Lesley Anne 
1989, hb, first edition, DJ. Bk hs dark boards with min wear. DJ has light scuffing and edgwr. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Jackson, Helen SONNETS AND LYRICS
Boston Roberts Brothers 1886 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bk has light edgwr, soiling to white boards, rubbing to spine ends; small defect to spine 2" down. Pgs age browned; unmarked. Binding tight. Very Nice copy of the RARE book of poetry. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 135 pp 
Price: 39.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 Jacobs, Alan THE NARNIAN The Life and Imagination of C. S. Lewis
HarperOne 2005 0060766905 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Bk is NEW and UNREAD. DJ mylar protected. Pgs clean , binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 342 pp 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Jacobs, Jane SYSTEMS OF SURVIVAL A Dialogue on the Moral Foundations of Commerce and Politics
[new York] Random House 1992 039455079X First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
[VG+/VG+] First Edition, HB. Bk looks as UNREAD. DJ has mild shlf/edgwr, scuffing. Inscr. On ffep. Pgs clean and binding tight. DJ MYLAR protected. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 236 pp 
Price: 30.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 Jaffe, Marc BEST STORIES OF THE AMERICAN WEST, VOLUME I
Forge Books 2007 0765310899 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Bk looks as UNREAD. DJ with mild edgwr; pgs clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 320 pp 
Price: 10.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Jaksch, Mary LEARN TO LOVE A Practical Guide to Fulfilling Relationships
San Francisco Chronicle Books 2002 0811832244 First American Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing. Pgs clean, binding tight as UNREAD. ; Color Illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 160 pp 
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 James, Bessie Rowland THE COURAGEOUS HEART; A life of Andrew Jackson for young readers,
The Bobbs-Merrill Company 1934 Hardcover Very Good- 
Bk has orange bds with mild edgwr, light soiling to pg edges; pgs age browned and some with spotting. Pgs unmarked and binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 273 pp 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 James, D. James; Newcombe, Jerry WHAT IF JESUS HAD NEVER BEEN BORN? The Positive Impact of Christianity in History
Thomas Nelson Inc 1994 0785282610 First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bk with mild edg/shlfwr; couple pgs mid book have been folded and are wrinkled. DJ has mild scuffing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 275 pp 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 James, Eleanor FORTH FROM HER PORTALS The first 100 years in Belton : University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Press 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
86, hb, DJ, SIGNED by author. Bk has mauve bds with min edgwr; SIGNED by author on ffep. DJ has light fading; rubbing to corners and spine ends; 1x1" chip to back bottom corner; wrinkling to back; MYLAR protected. Pgs clean, binding tight. **** Story of 100 years in the life of a Baptist College in Texas. Book follows the lives and administrations of 12 presidents of the last century. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 180 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 James, Steven THE PAWN
Revell 2007 0800732405 Softcover Very Good+ 
Bk has mild edgwr, light scuffing to wraps; po inside ffep. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 1; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 427 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Jarvis, Jeff WHAT WOULD GOOGLE DO?
HarperBusiness 2009 0061709719 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
09, hb, DJ, FE, MYLAR. Bk is an UNREAD. DJ unmarked and mylar proctected. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 257 pp 
Price: 19.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Jasin, Janie; Kurtz, Pam THE LITTLEST CHRISTMAS TREE: A TALE OF GROWING & BECOMING
Minnetonka, MN Book Peddlers 1999 0916773752 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Kurtz, Pam 
Bk has color illus. Boards with mild shlfwr. DJ has small closed tears at spine ends and top corners. Later printing. Pgs clean and binding tight. Looks as UNREAD. ****TBL0709 *** ABOUT THE BOOK: An inspirational holiday story about hopes and aspirations, and appreciating the possibilities of life. ; Square 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 32 pp 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Jeffares, A. Norman Eleven Plays of William Butler Yeats
New York, N. Y. Collier Books 1976 002012970X Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Bk has edge/shelf wr, sp wr, P. O. , couple pen marking. 4th Printing. PBK. Pgs 250; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; 256 pp 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Jeffers, Robinson THE SELECTED POETRY OF ROBINSON JEFFERS
New York, N. Y. Random House 1937 Seventh Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Bk hs blue bds, brown stain to 2" up from sp end, spotting to bottom bd / pg edges; soiling to pg edges; 7th printing. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 622 pp 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Jefferson, John HUNTER'S GUIDE TO TEXAS
Austin Pemberton Press 1969 Softcover Very Good+ 
1969.sb. Bk has grey wraps with mild edgwr. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pp 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Jensen, Kai THE ANSWER OF FAITH
Minneapolis, Mn. Augsburg Publishing House 1961 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bk has green bds with mild edgwr; sp ends rubbed. Tight binding and Mostly clean pgs (2 pgs have ink markings) . Very Good copy. ; 8.0 X 5.25 X .75 "; 115 pp 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Jiles, Paulette ENEMY WOMEN: A NOVEL
William Morrow 2002 0066214440 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Bk looks as UNREAD. Pgs clean and binding tight. Mylar protected. **tbl-0801***about the book: A story of survival and love in the midst of a torn nation's bitter agony. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 321 pp 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Jimenez, Juan Ramon PLATERO AND I
University of Texas Press 1971 0292733283 Eighth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Downs, Jo Alys 
71, hb, DJ, 8th prtg. Bk has grey boards with mild wear; po inside ffep. DJ has chip to spine head; rubbing to edges; light soiling to back. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pp 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Job, Herbert Keightley AMONG THE WATER-FOWL Observation, Adventure, Photography
Doubleday, Page 1903 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; LR-1 
Bk has green boards with mild soiling; edgwr, spine ends worn; spine sunned; eps starting to separate inside front hinge. Pgs clean (with excp of P. O. On TP) ; binding tight. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pp 
Price: 30.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Johansen, Iris Fatal Tide
New York, N. Y. Bantam Books 2003 055380247x First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
[F/F] Book is great with light wear from reading. DJ has shelf/edge wear; wear at spine ends; price clipped. Pps 320; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 336 pp 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Johnson, Lady Bird TEXAS--A ROADSIDE VIEW
Trinity University Press 1980 0911536892 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
80, hb, fe, SIGNED by Author. Bk has light shlf/edgwr; light sunning to spine of DJ; inscription inside ffep; SIGNED by Lady Bird Johnson on special bookplate made to match the DJ. Mylar protected. Pgs clean, binding tight. ***Book showing the many flowers from the Texas highway beautification program started by Lady Bird Johnson. Johnson; Foreward by Diana Hobby; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 51 pp; Signed by Author ; Foreward by Diana Hobby; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 51 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 357.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Johnson, Lady Bird; Lees, Carlton B. WILDFLOWERS ACROSS AMERICA
Abbeville Press 1988 0896597709 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Signed by Author
88. Hb, FE, SIGNED by both authors. Bk has light fading to bd edges; mild edgwr. DJ with mild edgwr; mylar protected. Signed by Lady Bird Johnson and Carlton Lees. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Color Photographs; 0.7 x 9.9 x 7 Inches; 309 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 66.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Johnson, S. - Bate, W. ESSAYS FROM THE RAMBLER, ADVENTURER, AND IDLER
New Haven Yale University Press 1968 0300000162 Softcover Very Good 
Bk hs some edgwr, scuffing, crease to spine, pen underlining, P. O. , age soiling. "A substantial selection from the three series of periodical essays by Johnson ... Taken, with some modification in the commentary, from the relevant volumes of the Yale edition of Johnson (vols. II to V) ". PRE-1970; Trade Paperback; 364 pp 
Price: 12.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Johnston, Albert PABLO'S MOUNTAIN
New York, N. Y. Crown Publishers 1953 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Bk has blue bds, worn thru at corners /bottom edge, sp ends frayed; pgs age yellowed; usual library markings. DJ is covered w/mylar that has chipping to edges. Binding tight and pages clean. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 278 pp 
Price: 16.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Johnston, Susan FASHION PAPER DOLLS FROM GODEY'S LADY'S BOOK, 1840-1854
Dover Publications 1977 0486235114 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
77, sb, First edition. Paper dolls plates from Godey's Lady's Book. All pgs/cut outs in place and unharmed; wraps with mild scuffing; light wrinkle to front wrap near front edge. Beautiful paper doll book for age. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Joice, Jean; Joice, Dick TALKING ABOUT BYGONES
BOYDELL P 1976 0851150772 Softcover Very Good+ 
Bk is softcover with brown wraps, mild edgwr, light scuffing. Pgs unmarked, binding good. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 48 pp 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Jones, J. Sydney HITLER IN VIENNA, 1907-1913: CLUES TO THE FUTURE
Stein & Day Pub 1983 0812828550 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
1983, HB, no DJ. Bk has red boards with black spine, edgwr, lean to book, crease in spine, ink markings thru out; binding separating at TP and pg 107. No DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 350 pp 
Price: 15.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Jones, J. V. THE BARBED COIL
Warner Books 1997 0446521094 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Bk has mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 612 pp 
Price: 7.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Jones, J. V. MASTER AND FOOL
Aspect 1997 0446604143 Softcover Very Good+ 
Bk has mild shlf/edgwr ; rubbing to spne ends. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; The Book of Words, Book 3; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 645 pp 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Jones, J. V. A CAVERN OF BLACK ICE
Aspect 2000 0446608173 Softcover Very Good- 
Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners/spine ends rubbed; spine creased; tear to spine tail. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Sword of Shadows, Book 1; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 932 pp 
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Jones, J. V. THE BAKER'S BOY
Warner Books, Incorporated 1996 0446602825 Softcover Very Good 
Bk looks as read once carefully. Light edg/shlfwr, scuffing, couple pgs dog earred. ***** ABOUT THE BOOK: As the King of the Four Kingdoms lies dying, traitorous conspirators prepare a political marriage to ensure they will control the crown. But the young noblewoman Melliandra refuses to betroth a sinister prince, and instead flees the castle with the miracle-working kitchen apprentice, Jack. Together they embark on a dark and wondrous journey. ; Book 1; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 552 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Jordan, Jennifer; Ryder, Stephanie THE CHRISTMAS TEDDY BEAR
Brimax Books 1993 0861128931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
1993,hb. Bk has wear to edges, tear at spine tail, scuffing, rubbing to spine heads, scuffing. No DJ. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Christmas Books; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 32 pp 
Price: 17.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Jordan, Robert THE FIRES OF HEAVEN
Tor Fantasy 1994 0812550307 Softcover Very Good 
Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased; front wrap has tear near bottom edge. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; The Wheel of Time, Book 5; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 987 pp 
Price: 5.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 Jordan, Robert THE DRAGON REBORN
Tor Fantasy 1992 0812513711 Softcover Very Good+ 
Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; The Wheel of Time, Book 3; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 699 pp 
Price: 4.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 Josephy, Alvin M., Jr. THE PATRIOT CHIEFS A Chronicle of American Indian Resistance
The Viking Press 1972 Sixth Printing Softcover Very Good- 
1972, tpbk. Bk has wear to wraps; spine ends worn; corners with wear; Pgs clean, binding good. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 364 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Jr. , L. E. Modesitt, The Magic Engineer (Recluce #3)
New York Tor Books July 1995 0812534050 Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Bk looks as UNREAD. Scuffing is light; edgwr to corners and spine ends; corner bump at spine head. ; 6.9 x 4.3 x 1.3 inches; 617 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Jr. , L. E. Modesitt, The Magic of Recluce (Recluce #1)
Tor Books April 1992 0812505182 Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Bk looks as read once carefully. Covers with light scuffing, edgwr, light crease to spine; about 10 pgs in middle with wrinkle. ; 6.9 x 4.7 x 1.4 inches; 501 pp 
Price: 3.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Junger, Friedrich Georg MAJOR DOBSA UND ANDERE ERZAHLUNGEN
W. W. Norton & Co 1965 Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Bk has edgwr, scuffing to wraps, fold to front wrap; marginalia thru-out; po bookplate; spine ends worn. Binding tight. ; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Junior League Of Baton Rouge RIVER ROAD RECIPES II A SECOND HELPING
The Junior League of Baton Rouge, Inc. 1976 Thirteenth Printing Spiral bound Very Good- 
82 (13th printing of 1976) spiral. Bk has mild wear, light soiling to pg edges; few folds. Pgs clean. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Kafka, Franz AMERIKA
Knopf Publishing Group 1974 0805204172 Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Bk looks as UNREAD. Light scuffing, shlf/edgwr, corner wear. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade Paperback; 299 pp 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Kafka, Franz THE TRIAL
New York Schocken Books [1968 1968 Softcover Very Good 
Bk hs shlf/edgwr, yellowing to wraps, crease to spine, corners rubbed, P. O. On TP, OW pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB; 8 X 5.25 X .75 "; 282 pp 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Kafka, Franz THE METAMORPHOSIS: DIE VERWANDLUNG
New York Schocken Books 1968 Softcover Very Good 
[VG/-] Bk has edgwr, light soiling to wraps, pgs clean and binding tight. Bilingual Edition. PRE-1970; Trade PB; 8.0 X 5.25 X .25 "; 126 pp 
Price: 7.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Kahn, Roger A FLAME OF PURE FIRE: JACK DEMPSEY AND THE ROARING '20S
Harcourt 1999 0151002967 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
HB, 1999, DJ. Bk has mild shlf/edgwr, crease to spine, mild lean to binding; Inscr on 2nd pg. DJ has edgwr, wrinkling to spine ends. Pgs clean. MYLAR protected. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 474 pp 
Price: 20.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Kaminer, Wendy FEARFUL FREEDOM: WOMEN'S FLIGHT FROM EQUALITY
Addison-Wesley 1991 0201577011 Softcover Very Good 
Book has some highlighting; one page dogearred; light scuffing and shlfwr. Binding tight. ; Trade Paperback; 1.0 x 5.5 x 8.2 inches; 250 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 Kane, Harnett THE SCANDALOUS MRS. BLACKFORD
J. Messner 1951 Hardcover Good+ Signed by Author
51, HB, SIGNED by author. Bk has brown boards with wear to corners and bottom edge; spine sunned, worn, split; Spotting to pg edges and end papers; split at joint but intact at tp. Pgs clean, binding loosening. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 304 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 13.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Kane, Harnett Thomas NEW ORLEANS WOMAN, A BIOGRAPHICAL NOVEL OF MYRA CLARK GAINES
Doubleday & company, inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- Signed by Author
SIGNED by author. Bk has wear to corners/spine ends; soiling to green boards; book intact but separating from binding. Pgs clean, binding good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pp; Signed by Author 
Price: 33.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TexasBookLady.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie