|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
FOLK-LORE AND LEGENDS: SCANDINAVIAN London W. W. Gibbings 1890 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Bk has burgendy spine with colored boards. Edgwr with corners worn thru, spine ends rubbed, light foxing to pg edges. Pgs clean, binding loosening (with some pgs separated but intact). Several authors. This is the SCANDINAVIAN version. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pp Price:
35.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Abraham, Pearl GIVING UP AMERICA New York, New York. Riverhead Books 1998 157322121x First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Bk looks as UNREAD. DJ hs lt shlf/edgwr and scuffing. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 309 pp Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Abrams, Harry N. ART TREASURES OF THE LOUVRE New York, N. Y. Harry N. Abrams Publishers 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Book has edge/shelf wear to outer extremities. Light stain to back bd; corners are worn as well as spine ends. Pgs have some yellowing. ; Folio - over 12" - 15" ta; 178 pp Price:
18.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Adams, Alice Families and survivors Penguin Books 1984 0140073752 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket [VG+/-] Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing. Pgs and wraps browning but clean, binding tight. TPBK; Penguin contemporary American fiction series; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 211 pp Price:
3.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Adams, Alice Rich rewards [new York] Penguin Books 1981 0140059180 Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket [VG/-] Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; small chip to back wrap, rubbing to corners. Pgs browning but clean, binding tight. TPBK; The Penguin contemporary American fiction series; Trade PB; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 205 pp Price:
3.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Adams, Naoh SAINT CROIX NOTES: RIVER MORNINGS, RADIO NIGHTS New York Norton, W. W. & Company, Inc. November 1990 0393029050 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Bk has no marks. DJ has light shlf/edgwr and scuffing. ****** ABOUT THE BOOK: In these short, graceful essays written for Minnesota Public Radio's Good Evening , Adams chronicles a year in the Saint Croix River Valley of Minnesota and Wisconsin. He muses about the passage of the seasons, books he has read and day-to-day events in the small-town Midwest. ; 221 pp Price:
5.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Adams, Richard SHARDIK [new York] Simon & Schuster 1974 0671220152 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing. Black rem. Mark across bottom pg edge. Pgs clean, binding tight as UNREAD. ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 604 pp Price:
7.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Adams, Robert HORSECLANS ODYSSEY Penguin 1981 0451097440 Softcover Very Good+ Bk has mild edgwr, scuffing, rubbing to spine ends. Pgs age yellowed but clean; binding tight as UNREAD. The author's seventh book of the Horseclans. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 241 pp Price:
5.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Addison, Joseph THE SIR ROGER DE COVERLEY PAPERS Boston, Ma. Ginn & Co. 1899 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Bk has green bds, sp ends worn, corners rubbed, frnt bd loose, starting to sep; back bd lightly soiled; pencil notes thru-out; pgs browned & 1st pg wrinkled. ; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall; 178 pp Price:
18.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Alcorn, Robert Hayden NO BANNERS, NO BANDS; MORE TALES OF THE OSS D. Mckay Co. 1965 First Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; sp ends rubbed. Pgs age browned but clean, binding tight. *****ABOUT THE BOOK: Here is the real world of the spy and saboteur, where recognition means certain, often torturous death. In the O. S. S. During World War II. PBO. Vintage PBK PRE-1970; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 275 pp Price:
23.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Alden, Raymond Macdonald ESSAYS, ENGLISH AND AMERICAN Scott Foresman and Company 1918 First Edition (?) Softcover Good with no dust jacket Bk has blue, limp boards with edgwr and rubbing to corners and spine ends. Pgs with toning; TP with small quarter size hole 3/4 way down; pgs separated from binding at TP, separating at back board but still intact. Foxing/soiling to brittle pg edges. Good reading copy only. Lake Library Edition. PRE-1970; The Lake English Classics; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 457 pp Price:
12.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Aldiss, B GALAXIES LIKE GRAINS OF SAND Signet 1960 First Printing Softcover Very Good- Bk has edgwr, rubbing to spine ends, pgs age browned/yellowed; inked date inside front wrap. Pgs clean, binding good. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 144 pp Price:
15.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Aldiss, Brian GALACTIC EMPIRES-VOLUMES ONE AND TWO St.Martin's Pr 1976 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Bks have mild wear to boards; look as UNREAD. DJ 's have mild rubbing to spine ends and corners; couple corners have closed tears. Pgs clean, binding tight. This is volumes one and two. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 305 pp Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Aldiss, Brian W. HELLICONIA SPRING Berkley November 1, 1984 0425073289 Softcover Very Good Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased. Pgs clean and binding tight. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: A planet orbiting binary suns, Helliconia has a Great Year spanning three millennia of Earth time: cultures are born in spring, flourish in summer, then die with the onset of the generations-long winter. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 431 pp Price:
2.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Aldiss, Brian W. NO TIME LIKE TOMORROW New American Library 1959 First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good- 59, MMPB, FE Thus. Bk has edgwr, rubbing to spine ends and along spine; crease to spine; pgs age browned/yellowed. Pgs clean, binding good. 1st Signet edition. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pp Price:
9.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Aldiss, Brian Wilson HELLICONIA SUMMER Berkeley Hills Books 1984 0425073688 Softcover Very Good+ Bk has mild scuffing, edgwr, yellowing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ******ABOUT THE BOOK: A planet orbiting binary suns, Helliconia has a Great Year spanning three millennia of Earth time: cultures are born in spring, flourish in summer, then die with the onset of the generations-long winter. This is the second volume of the Helliconia Trilogy. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 398 pp Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Alexander, Edward ISAAC BASHEVIS SINGER Boston Twayne Pub 1980 0805764240 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket [F/-] First Edition, First printing, HB. Ex-library with lib stamps. No DJ; mylar taped to book. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Twayne's World Authors Series; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 161 pp Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Altick, Richard Daniel THE ART OF LITERARY RESEARCH Norton 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Bk has red boards with some fade spots along front edge and spine; spine sunned; po on TP and 1/2 TP; spotting to pg edges. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 276 pp Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Anderson, Poul CONAN THE REBEL Bantam Books 1980 0553138316 First Printing Softcover Very Good- Bk has mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing; light crease to spine. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; A Bantam book; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 208 pp Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Anderson, Poul THE BROKEN SWORD Del Rey 1981 0345298608 Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good+ Bk has very mild edgwr, light scuffing. Pgs age yellowed but clean; binding tight as UNREAD. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 207 pp Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Andre, Sam And Fleischer, Nat PICTORIAL HISTORY OF BOXING Carol Publishing Group 1991 0806511370 First Trade Edition; Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket Bk has wear to corners, spine ends; 1-1/2" closed tear to back near joint; tear to bottom front; inscr. Ffep; fold to front top corner. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 399 pp Price:
23.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Andrews, Russell ICARUS Pocket June 25, 2002 0743451562 Softcover Very Good+ Bk looks as UNREAD. Mild shlf/edgwr and rubbing. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 6.7 x 4.1 x 1.3 inches; 547 pp Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Anglund, Joan Walsh LOOK OUT THE WINDOW New York, N. Y. Harcourt, Brace & Company 1959 0152491880 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Bk hs tight binding, clean pgs. Frnt bd has soiling. No DJ. Unpaginated. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Price:
9.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Antrobus, Sally E. GALVESTON BAY Texas A & M University Press 2005 1585444618 First Edition Softcover Near Fine Bk is as UNREAD. Wraps are color illustrated . Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Gulf Coast Studies; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 225 pp Price:
39.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Arberry, A. J. THE ROMANCE OF THE RUBAIYAT-1959 London George Allen & Unwin. Ltd. 1959 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Bk hs dark bl bds with gold lettering, light edgwr. Sp ends worn. DJ has wear to all edges, soiling to back cover, price clipped; MYLAR protected. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 244 pp Price:
32.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Archer, Jeffrey Kane and Abel Random House Publishing Group May 1982 0449204758 Softcover Very Good [VG/-] Bk is edgwr, scuffing, crease to sp; pgs clean and binding tight. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: Two men, born on the same day into different worlds, both rise to success and fame -- but neither will be happy until the other is destroyed. ; 477 pp Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
Archer, Jeffrey FIRST AMONG EQUALS Simon & Schuster 1984 0671504061 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED, First Edition, First Printing, HB. Bk has stain to top pg edge (first 100pgs) going over to front bd; stamp on ffep. Signed and inscribed by Author. DJ is price clipped, wrinkle along top edge; stain on back side (not noticeable from front). Pgs clean and binding tight. Mylar protected. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 415 pp; Signed by Author Price:
18.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Armour, Tommy TOMMY ARMOUR'S ABC'S OF GOLF Simon and Schuster,1967, 1st ed. 1967 First Printing Hardcover Very Good- 1967, HB,1st printing. Bk has grey boards with sunning to edges and spine; edgwr with corners and spine worn. Pgs clean, binding good. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 pp Price:
10.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Armstrong, Karen A. A HISTORY OF GOD New York, N. Y. Ballantine Books 1994 0345384563 Softcover Very Good Book has light shelf wear; scuffing. No jacket as issued. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade Paperback; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 496 pp Price:
6.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Arno, Peter PETER ARNO'S SIZZLING PLATTER New York, N. Y. Simon & Schuster 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Book has orange and blue boards. Edge/shelf/corner wear; spine wear to both ends, with tear at tail. Light stain on front top corner, small spot on back board. Closed tears on 4 different pgs, w/one 3". Light age yellowing. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 118 pp Price:
11.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
Arthur, Robert; Kane, Harry THE MYSTERY OF THE TALKING SKULL Random House 1969 Hardcover Good Illustrated by Kane, Harry Bk has illustrated front board (blue) on brown; soil spots to some pgs; ex-library with stamps and markings; corner cut to pg 27; pg 95 has 3" closed to bottom edge; binding loosening. Reading copy only. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 179 pp Price:
9.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Asch, Frank MILK AND COOKIES New York Parents Magazine Press October 1982 0819310875 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Bk appears as UNREAD. Pgs clean and binding tight. Later printing (E) . **** ABOUT THE BOOK: While spending the night at Grandfather's house, Baby Bear dreams of feeding milk and cookies to a dragon. ; 8.75 X 6.75 X .25 " Price:
8.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Asch, Sholem MOSES New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Bk has some rubbing to sp, at the hinges; rubbing to corners. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 505 pp Price:
24.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Asheron, Sara SURPRISE IN THE TREE Mahwah, N. J. Troll Assoc. 1962 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Perk, Susan Bk has light edgwr, couple pgs dog earred, wraps and pgs age browned. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; 8.25 X 5.25 X .25"; 61 pp Price:
7.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Ashton-Warner, Sylvia GREENSTONE Simon & Schuster 1966 0671291408 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good Bk has edgwr, spine is sunned; pgs age yellowed. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pp Price:
7.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Asimov, Isaac GOLD: THE FINAL SCIENCE FICTION COLLECTION William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1996 0061054097 Softcover Very Good Bk has light edgwr, crease to spine, rubbing to sp ends; scuffing to wraps; three pgs with a fold. Binding is tight and pgs clean. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: "Gold" is the final and crowning achievement of the fifty-year career of science fiction's genius. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 434 pp Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Asimov, Isaac Isaac Asimov's Book of facts Grosset & Dunlap 1979 0448157764 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Hb, 1980 edition. Bk has black bds with light edgwr. DJ has edgwr, sp ends worn, corners rubbed; 1" closed tear to front right corner. Pgs clean and binding tight. 1979c; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 504 pp Price:
9.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Asprin, Robert MYTH-ING PERSONS Ace Books 1986 0441552765 Softcover Very Good Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased; small tear to spine head. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 172 pp Price:
3.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Asprin, Robert MYTH DIRECTIONS Ace September, 1985 0441555276 Softcover Very Good Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 202 pp Price:
3.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
Asprin, Robert HIT OR MYTH Ace Books 1985 0441338518 Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing, corners rubbed; spine creased; fold to back wrap. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 176 pp Price:
2.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Atwood, Phoebe As Alice Tilton Taylor THE IRON CLEW New York, N. Y. Farrar, Straus & Co 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket MYLAR PROTECTED. Bk hs grey bds w/light edgwr to sp ends/corners; yellowing to eps. DJ hs yellowing, chipping at sp head, cl tears to sp end and corners; bottom corner cut to inside frnt fold. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 238 pp Price:
25.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Auchincloss, Louis THE EMBEZZLER Dell Books 1967 Second Printing Softcover Very Good- Bk has wear to wraps, crease to spine, fold to front/back wrap; pgs age browned; pgs unmarked, binding tight. ; Dell 2275; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 238 pp Price:
9.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Auden, W. H. AUDEN POEMS Everyman's Library 1995 0679443673 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Bk has mild edgwr to yellow boards. DJ has light soiling and edgwr. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Everyman's Library Pocket Poets; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 256 pp Price:
7.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Auel, Jean M. THE PLAINS OF PASSAGE Crown 1990 0517580497 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket First edition, HB, DJ mylar protected. Bk has mild shlf/edgwr, some fading to spine; rubbing to spine ends; light soiling to pg edges. DJ with mild edgwr, rubbing/wrinkling to spine ends; pgs clean, binding good. This is the 4th book in the Earth Children's Saga. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 760 pp Price:
11.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Austen, Jane PRIDE AND PREJUDICE New York, N. Y. Pocket Books 1940 Fifth Printing Softcover Very Good 5th Printing. Book ex-libris stamp inside cover; pgs are clean; spine worn & chipped at top, cover worn; paper spot off on front; laminate peel. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 399 pp Price:
6.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
Austen, Jane EMMA (CAMPUS CLASSICS) Scholastic Book Serv. 1969 Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good Bk has light soiling to wraps; crease to spine; pgs age browned but clean; binding tight. ; Sbs- Tk 670; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 511 pp Price:
8.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Axelrod, Herbert R HANDBOOK OF TROPICAL AQUARIUM FISHES [new York] T. F. H. Publications 1983 0876664915 Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket [VG+/-a HB, Revised Ed. Bk has mild edgwr/rubbing to corners and sp ends (with couple spots worn thru). Light soiling to pg edges. No DJ. Pgs clean and binding tight. Big Book. ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 718 pp Price:
8.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Babcock, Frederic HANG UP THE FIDDLE New York, N. Y. Doubleday & Co. 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Bk has blue boards, with light soiling to spine and bottom edge. Age browning, binding tight, no tears. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 320 pp Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Bacheller, Irving A MAN FOR THE AGES New York, N. Y. Grosset & Dunlap 1919 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Adams, John Wolcott Book has red bds w/soiling on spine; edgwr and spine ends are worn. P. O. Ffep; binding loosening and separated between pg 2-3; age yellowed; pg edges are browned. ***** ABOUT THE BOOK: Based on the life of Abraham Lincoln. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 416 pp Price:
7.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Baker, W. Howard STRIKE NORTH [new York] Lancer Books 1967 First American Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; sp ends rubbed. Black mark across fore-edge. Pgs age browned but clean, binding tight. PRE-1970; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 159 pp Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Baker, W. Howard TRAITOR! [new York] Lancer 1967 First American Edition Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing; sp ends rubbed. Pgs age browned but clean, binding tight. PRE-1970; Mass Market PB; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 160 pp Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Baldacci, David WISH YOU WELL Warner Books 2007 0446699489 First Trade Edition; First Printing Softcover Very Good+ 2007,sb. Bk has mild shlf/edgwr, scuffing to wraps. Mild reader wear. Pgs clean and binding tight. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 420 pp Price:
8.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Balzac, Honore De THE WORKS OF HONORE DE BALZAC New York, N. Y. The Review of Reviews Co. N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Books have green bds w/black lettering to sp. Bds hv soiling, edgwr, sp ends and corners worn, pgs age yellowed. Vol III has writing to pg foredge; Vol II sep at frnt hinge; Vol I hs 1st blank pg torn out, soiling to back board. No DJ. 6-VOL SET, No Date. ; Vol. 1/6/2010; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 1 pp Price:
36.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Bank, Melissa Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing Penguin Group (USA) May 2000 0140293248 Softcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket [VG/-] Bk has light shlf/edgwr. Clean pgs and lightly worn wraps. ABOUT THE BOOK: The Girls' Guide to Hunting and Fishing maps the progress of Jane Rosenal as she sets out on a personal and spirited expedition through the perilous terrain of sex, love, and relationships, and the treacherous waters of the workplace. ; Trade Paperback; 7.7 x 5.1 x 0.8 inches; 274 pp Price:
2.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Barbara Walters AUDITION: A MEMOIR Knopf 2008 030726646X First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author 08, hb, fe, SIGNED. Bk is as UNREAD. Mild shlfwr. DJ mylar protected. SIGNED by author on fep. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 612 pp; Signed by Author Price:
69.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Barrett, Neal Jr. INTERSTATE DREAMS Dripping Springs, TX Mojo Press 1999 1885418221 Softcover Fine Signed by Author 99, SB, SIGNED. Bk is brand new. Pgs clean and binding tight. SIGNED by author. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 225 pp; Signed by Author Price:
20.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Barrett, Neal Jr. THE HEREAFTER GANG Dripping Springs, TX Mojo Press 1991 1885418213 Softcover Fine Signed by Author 91, SB, FE, SIGNED. Bk is brand new. PGs clean and binding tight. SIGNED by author. ; Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 289 pp; Signed by Author Price:
24.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Bart, Peter THY KINGDOM COME New York Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group June 1981 0671419129 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Bk has red bds with black sp, lightly soiled. Ffep wrinkled, P. O. Library stamp to TP; few pgs towards the end have a wrinkle to pg edge; rem stamp to bottom pg edge. Binding tight and pgs clean. ; 380 pp Price:
8.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Bartos-Hoppner, Barbara PIED PIPER OF HAMELIN Harpercollins Children's Books 1987 0397322402 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1987, hb, first american ed. Bk has shlf/edgwr and rubbing; loosening at back board; small white spot to last pg where paper torn; ex-library with usual stamps and markings. DJ has scuffing, taped to book. Pgs clean. ; Ex-Library; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pp Price:
11.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Bate, Lucy LITTLE RABBIT'S LOOSE TOOTH Crown Books for Young Readers 1983 0517551225 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by De Groat, Diane Bk has light shlf/edgwr, scuffing to wraps; sp ends rubbed. Pgs clean, binding tight. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 32 pp Price:
6.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|